Taksim Pera Suites

10 Halas Sokak, Taksim, Istanbul, Turkey - Near popular landmarks

Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Taksim Pera Suites Istanbul hotel is 2.1 miles from the medieval Byzantine Greek Orthodox church "Kariye Mosque".

Location

This aparthotel is situated in the Golden Horn district, within a few blocks of Taksim subway station. The hotel lies 15 minutes' walk from Beyoglu. There is the Holy mosque "Hagia Sophia Museum" 1.9 miles away, while Tarlabasi bus station right near the accommodation. The Taksim Pera Suites is also 1.7 miles from the Sirkeci train station.

Rooms

This hotel has 11 rooms with a seating area. High-speed internet and a satellite television along with a mini bar fridge and coffee/tea making facilities are provided. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also include hairdryers and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

360 Istanbul is adjacent to Taksim Pera Suites hotel, a 14-minute walk away.

Why choose Taksim Pera Suites Istanbul

Select room
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

  • 24-hour reception

  • Luggage storage available

  • Flat-screen TV provided

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Child-friendly

General
  • Internet
  • Child-friendly
1/9

Internet

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 11:00 until 12:00
Check-out:
until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 35 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Taksim Pera Suites Istanbul

Location of Taksim Pera Suites Istanbul

10 Halas Sokak, Taksim, Istanbul, Turkey

 -  Near popular landmarks
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Taksim Pera Suites Istanbul

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Istanbul

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 35 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Taksim Pera Suites
    Check-in:
    from 11:00 until 12:00
    Check-out:
    until 12:00